project wonderful tidak kompatibel dengan wordpress

setelah mendaftar di projectwonderful dan dari 3 website dan blog yang gw daftarkan, cuma satu yang di app sama mereka, dan itu kebetulan adalah blog ini. setelah gw pasang code javascript nya di widget, iklannya mau muncul (ada disamping kalo belum gw apus), tapi waktu add box nya mau gw activated ternyata robot crawl mereka tidak bisa menemukan code add box itu, pegimane sih, udah jelas-jelas add boxnya udah nongol gitu di blog ini, kok katanya robotnya ga bisa nemuin, bego banget robotnya.

https://i2.wp.com/www.projectwonderful.com/pwlogo.png

yaudah dah, gw akhirnya protes ke customer servicenya mereka :
email gw :

Pipin Pramudia wrote:

dear projectwonderful team

i am pipin pramudiana, the owner of https://journalight.wordpress.com
i had apply on projectwonderful publisher program and had been approved by projectwonderful to become a publisher. but there is a problem, i can’t activate my add box, and i am sure that i have put the correct addbox code on my blog, but still, the projectwonderful robot can’t locate the add box code on my blog.

you can check it on my blog, and please help me to activate my add box
thank you very much

jawaban mereka (malem gw email, pagi udah di bales, cepet banget, salut buat projectwonderful) :
email mereka :

Hi Pipin, thanks for writing!

The Javascript portion of the ad box is missing from your site.

Is your blog hosted by WordPress for free?  WordPress doesn’t allow Javascript on the sites that it hosts for free, and will strip any that is pasted in.  Unfortunately, there isn’t anything we can do in this situation.  Details about this can be found here:
http://www.projectwonderful.com/wecanhelp.php?id=35

I hope this helps.  Sorry for any inconvenience!

--
Linden
http://projectwonderful.com

hahaha, dan yang bego ternyata adalah gw sendiri, gw baru tau kalo wordpress.com tidak kompatibel dengan javascript, mereka akan langsung mengcorrupt javasript code kita begitu kita berani mencoba untuk menyusupkannya, alasannya apa lagi kalo bukan karena kita nebeng di tempat mereka gratisan, jadi ya suka-suka mereka lah.

trus akhirnya gw email mereka lagi,
email gw  :

thank you very much for your attention
your information are very useful to me, i even didn’t know that wordpress.com did not allowed javascript code on my free site 😀

i had another website www.daydaily.com, but it seems didn’t meet the projectwonderful requirement yet. i will submit it when it had good pagerank and traffic.

thank you

jadi bagi anda yang masih nebeng di wordpress.com sebaiknya anda lupakan saja projectwonderful😦, mending kalian bikin lagi blog di blogger.com, atau kalau mau lebih professional lagi kalian sewa hosting dan beli domain sendiri. kalo cuma blog wordpress anda yang punya traffic bagus, sebaiknya kalian menawarkan direct ads (tapi kalo sampe di banned wordpress gw ga tanggung jawab loh ya), atau seperti mas aris ikutan kontes-kontes SEO)

regards

5 Responses to “project wonderful tidak kompatibel dengan wordpress”


  1. 1 Wordpress Blog Hosting September 19, 2009 at 7:56 am

    You can about, and get your own WordPress blog by visiting WordPress.org today. WordPress Blog Hosting

  2. 2 Tristan October 4, 2013 at 9:17 am

    Masak sich. bagaimana kalau wordpress.org (hosting)

    • 3 journalight October 4, 2013 at 11:32 am

      kalo wordpress hosting, / wordpress.org insyaAllah bisa mas, soalnya saya juga pake wordpress.org dan bisa semua dipasangin projectwonderful🙂


  1. 1 project wonderful tidak kompatibel dengan wordpress | SEO Article Expert Trackback on September 19, 2009 at 7:25 am
  2. 2 Posts about SEO as of September 19, 2009 | All About WordPress Trackback on September 19, 2009 at 8:06 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




sponsor

twitter.com/pipinpramudia

  • Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape
  • KampungBlog.com - Kumpulan Blog-Blog Indonesia Add to Technorati Favorites Locations of visitors to this page

    %d bloggers like this: